Monday, August 28, 2006

More Crap to do online

Found where one can chat with 3D avs... It's called IMVU...Pretty funny actually as one can beat up people there..Major stress relief.

5 comments:

Mel said...

Cool...I wanna beat up poeple...care to share the addy?
Ahh...but this is a chat room...hmmm...not sure if my poor harddrive/mind can handle anymore chat rooms...all people do is cyber...creeps me out...

Kami Akai said...

http://www.imvu.com/

Yes unfortunatly this is a chat but virtual one and the fact is to actually do more than have the little avs do more than kiss, lick feet or pose wierdly (other than beat the living crap outta each other) one has to pay for it so it's all good...I think....ummm....yeah.

Avaelyn said...

I have yet to be online when you are. Do you turn on your MSN when you're on there?

SeaverD said...

I'm not into the whole chat room thing. To many weird people! Carrie do I have your msn??

Kami Akai said...

Yes I do have my MSN on when I'm online, whenever I do get on the high speed. Unfortuanly Kim has stole the rights to my desktop and will not GET OFF! She got addicted to some sort of penguin game...*blink blink*
Severd: Who in the world is weirder than our Carrie?